27% OFF Limelight 2 Piece Khaddar (Unstitc…, PKR 1,899 · U4614ST-2PC-014

All Products›Limelight›2 Piece Khaddar (Unstitched)

2 Piece Khaddar (Unstitched)
LimelightNew27% OFF

2 Piece Khaddar (Unstitched)Limelight · Article #U4614ST-2PC-014

PKR 1,899PKR 2,599Bachat: PKR 700

🚩 TrendCompare verdict: “Sale” = usual price

The tag says 27% off, but PKR 1,899 is what this item usually costs — its 90-day median is PKR 1,899. The "original" price is marketing, not history. Based on 3 hourly-verified price checks over the last 90 days by TrendCompare.pk.

90-day median: Rs. 1,899

Price intelligence

TrendCompare has tracked this item since 17 Mar 2026 (4 verified observations, counting today’s live price). The price changed 2 times in that period, ranging from PKR 1,899 (17 Mar 2026) to PKR 2,599 (2 Oct 2026). Most recent change: PKR 2,599 → PKR 1,899 on 2 Oct 2026. Today's PKR 1,899 is the lowest price we have ever recorded for it.

Across the 22 brands selling unstitched, the median in-stock price is PKR 5,490 (16,709 items tracked), this product sits 65% below that median.

This is at or below Limelight's in-stock median of PKR 2,099 (6,090 items) — entry-to-mid range for the brand. Across the 20 brands that stock Khaddar, the median price is PKR 5,450 (4,358 items tracked), this one is 65% below that market median. Among 8 comparable in-stock unstitched picks on TrendCompare today, it ranks #1 cheapest.

Price History

Tracked 4 times

Full history →

Price History

PKR 1,899

↑ 0%

vs 30 days ago

2k2k3k17 Mar2 Oct2 Oct

🔒

Full Price History Locked

Sign up to see all 3 price points, dekho kab price lowest thi

Free Sign Up

Reviews

Review karne ke liye login karein

Sign In
In StockKhaddar · unstitched
BrandLimelight
Article #U4614ST-2PC-014
FabricKhaddar
Categoryunstitched
Last Updated25 Oct 2026
Price rank
Cheapest in 5 similar
Price history
2 price changes · at 60-day low
Variants
Single variant
Alternatives
1 brand tracked

TrendCompare, as of 25 Oct 2026: Limelight 2 Piece Khaddar (Unstitched) is priced at PKR 1,899 (27% off from PKR 2,599). In stock. Prices are tracked hourly and compared across 34 Pakistani fashion brands on TrendCompare.pk.

2 Piece Khaddar (Unstitched) by Limelight, crafted in premium Khaddar fabric. This unstitched 2 piece suit gives you the freedom to customize stitching to your style. Priced at PKR 1,899 (27% off from PKR 2,599, save PKR 700). Compare this with similar unstitched products from other brands on TrendCompare, Pakistan's fashion price comparison platform. We've recorded 2 price changes across 4 verified observations of this product, set a price alert to get notified when it drops.

Price drop hone par alert paao

Sign up karein aur jab 2 Piece Khaddar (Unstitched) ki price PKR 1,899 se neeche aaye to notification paao

Free Sign Up
Share:
Limelight

Limelight

Est. 2010 · Ready to Wear, Western, Pret

View brand →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 2 Piece Khaddar (Unstitched) by Limelight?

2 Piece Khaddar (Unstitched) by Limelight is priced at PKR 1,899 (27% off from PKR 2,599). Fabric: Khaddar. Category: unstitched. Compare with other brands on TrendCompare.

Is 2 Piece Khaddar (Unstitched) worth buying?

2 Piece Khaddar (Unstitched) by Limelight is a unstitched product at PKR 1,899. Tag 27% off kehta hai, magar hamari price history ke mutabiq yehi iski aam qeemat hai. Currently in stock. Compare prices from 34 brands at TrendCompare.

Has the price of 2 Piece Khaddar (Unstitched) dropped recently?

We've recorded 2 price changes for this product since 17 Mar 2026. Most recently it fell from PKR 2,599 to PKR 1,899 on 2 Oct 2026, a 27% reduction in our recorded history. Set a free price alert on TrendCompare to get notified when the price drops.

Free Chrome Extension · v1.0.3

Aap kahan ho? Browse karo — price compare automatic ho jayega.

Khaadi, Sapphire, Maria B, Gul Ahmed — 20+ Pakistani brands ki kisi bhi product page par jaate hi “Compare Price” button automatic dikhega. Price history dekho, fake sales pakdo, 10 products tak side-by-side compare karo. Bilkul free.

  • ✓ Compare Price button on every brand site
  • ✓ Price history chart — last 30 days
  • ✓ 10-product side-by-side comparison
  • ✓ No signup, no credit card
🧩 Add to Chrome — Free